Yasuno, Japan Page

Other names: ヤスノ,安野,やすの

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3914 Longitude 141.1617 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30596

Weather Charts


Yasuno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasuno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasuno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekibukuro (0.7 nm)
Kodate (1.1 nm)
Uwadai (1.1 nm)
Takagi (1.2 nm)
Tsukinoki (0.6 nm)
Kurakake (0.6 nm)
Yasawa (0.8 nm)
Kobayashi (0.9 nm)
Koshio (1.1 nm)
Shitahaba (1.4 nm)
Takamatsu (0.7 nm)
Uchitakamatsu (1.1 nm)
Komatsubara (1.2 nm)
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Hiraraki (1.3 nm)
Kamikumi (1.2 nm)
Yatsumori (1.2 nm)
Shimoyama (1.4 nm)
Osawa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm N 331 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 59 nm S 177
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 70 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Shin-Hanamaki Station
1.3 nm NW Nitanai Station
1.8 nm NE Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.5 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.4 nm W Hanamaki Station
3.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm NW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:30 2016