Yanagisawa, Japan Page

Other names: ヤナギサワ,やなぎさわ,柳沢

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3097 Longitude 141.2691 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14469

Weather Charts


Yanagisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanagisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanagisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonno (0.8 nm)
Kusezawa (0.9 nm)
Daisawa (1.2 nm)
Nagakubo (0.9 nm)
Yachi (1.2 nm)
Shimokaijo (1.3 nm)
Kitamuki (1.3 nm)
Nonoue (1.5 nm)
Numanokubo (0.3 nm)
Sawada (1.1 nm)
Sotoyama (1.2 nm)
Sodenosawa (1.2 nm)
Kamitai (1.3 nm)
Kamiyama (0.5 nm)
Kamayashiki (0.9 nm)
Fukamochi (1.1 nm)
Jumonji (1.1 nm)
Shimotomai (1.6 nm)
Shimomaizawa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm N 31
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 10 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 314 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 260 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Tomai Station
1.8 nm NE Kintaichi-Onsen Station
2.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm S Ninohe District, Iwate
2.1 nm E Kindaichi Onsen
2.7 nm N Metoki Station
3.1 nm S Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:37 2016