Daisawa, Japan Page

Other names: 大沢,ダイサワ,だいさわ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3043 Longitude 141.2435 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10983

Weather Charts


Daisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aburako (0.7 nm)
Serisawa (0.8 nm)
Tategakubo (1.0 nm)
Nonoue (1.0 nm)
Ochiai (1.1 nm)
Tsuchihashi (1.2 nm)
Nozakai (1.3 nm)
Toriaigishi (1.3 nm)
Chayaba (1.4 nm)
Kusezawa (0.4 nm)
Tsukiori (0.9 nm)
Tsubureyachi (0.9 nm)
Araya (1.1 nm)
Kitamuki (1.4 nm)
Bonno (0.6 nm)
Yanagisawa (1.2 nm)
Fukamochi (1.3 nm)
Shimotomai (1.2 nm)
Kadomatsu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 33
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 13 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm N 315 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 260 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 52 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
2.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm SE Tomai Station
3.3 nm SE Ninohe Station
3.0 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station
3.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
3.6 nm NE Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:47 2016