Shimogataira-kaitaku, Japan Page

Other names: 季ヶ平開拓,シモガタイラカイタク,しもがたいらかいたく

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1978 Longitude 141.0934 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2988

Weather Charts


Shimogataira-kaitaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogataira-kaitaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogataira-kaitaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asnina Zawa Bokuya (1.7 nm) Nakanosawa (0.4 nm)
Iwanazawa (0.7 nm)
Kabata (0.8 nm)
Umenoki (1.2 nm)
Tatsunokuchi (1.4 nm)
Hinoki (1.5 nm)
Gokibatake (1.7 nm)
Kubota (1.9 nm)
Kamisugisawa (0.9 nm)
Isakizawa (0.9 nm)
Sugisawa (1.3 nm)
Hosoda (1.3 nm)
Tagonai (1.3 nm)
Myojinzawa (1.4 nm)
Oshita (1.5 nm)
Shimogataira (0.4 nm)
Ota (1.3 nm)
Saikatsutaira (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 27 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
4.4 nm W 141st meridian east
6.3 nm S Arayashimmachi Station
6.2 nm SW Yokoma Station
8.1 nm S Fudō Falls
8.0 nm SW Koyanohata Station
7.7 nm SW Tayama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:37 2016