Kiritoshi, Japan Page

Other names: Kiritōshi,切通

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1600 Longitude 140.9428 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 140° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kiritoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiritoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiritoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senosawa (0.9 nm)
Onnatai (3.5 nm)
Anihata-nakagawara (3.8 nm)
Yuze (5.2 nm)
Uwadai (6.8 nm)
Hanaki (7.2 nm) Chojamae (1.2 nm)
Sugisawa (1.6 nm)
Itsukaichi (5.6 nm)
Shimmachi (6.1 nm)
Asnina Zawa Bokuya (6.4 nm)
Hidoro-michinoue (0.8 nm)
Tayama (1.2 nm)
Tazawa (2.2 nm)
Tateichi (3.7 nm)
Anikawa (4.4 nm)
Akasakata (7.1 nm)
Hosono (7.8 nm)
Toyohata (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm W 274 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm N 341 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 33 nm N 45
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm N 30 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 44 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Tayama Station
3.8 nm SW Anihata Station
3.6 nm W List of mines in Japan
4.3 nm NE 141st meridian east
5.0 nm SE Yokoma Station
5.2 nm SW Yuze-Onsen Station
6.2 nm SE Koyanohata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:36 2016