Onnatai, Japan Page

Other names: 女平

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1908 Longitude 140.8773 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3418

Weather Charts


Onnatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onnatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onnatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omagari (3.2 nm)
Takaichi (4.1 nm)
Kozaka (3.8 nm)
Osato (4.3 nm)
Hanawa (4.2 nm)
Kubota (4.2 nm)
Uwadai (3.4 nm)
Shinanoki (4.3 nm)
Nihon'yanagi (5.1 nm)
Shimokusagi (4.9 nm)
Senosawa (2.6 nm)
Kiritoshi (3.5 nm)
Hidoro-michinoue (3.8 nm)
Chojamae (4.2 nm)
Tayama (4.6 nm)
Anihata-nakagawara (4.4 nm)
Yuze (4.5 nm)
Tateichi (4.7 nm)
Anikawa (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm N 345 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 38 nm N 35 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm S 165 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of mines in Japan
4.5 nm S Anihata Station
4.4 nm S Yuze-Onsen Station
4.3 nm SE Tayama Station
4.3 nm SW Dainichido Bugaku
4.4 nm SW Hachimantai Station
4.3 nm SW Rikuchū-Ōsato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016