Kamisuwa, Japan Page

Other names: かみすわ,カミスワ,上諏訪

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3755 Longitude 141.1070 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 32N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33002

Weather Charts


Kamisuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamisuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamisuwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fudo,Suwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tate (0.3 nm)
Myodo (0.4 nm)
Komagome (0.6 nm)
Nakaneko (0.5 nm)
Dochi (0.6 nm)
Domae (0.6 nm)
Sakuragicho (0.3 nm)
Ishigamicho (0.4 nm)
Fujisawacho (0.6 nm)
Kajimachi (0.7 nm)
Minamikawaracho (0.6 nm)
Suwacho (0.3 nm)
Fudocho (0.3 nm)
Nanjo (0.6 nm)
Minamisuwa (0.5 nm)
Jissoji (0.5 nm)
Oyachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 174
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Fuji University
1.1 nm N Hanamaki Station
2.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.4 nm NE Nitanai Station
3.2 nm S Murasakino Station
3.4 nm N List of airports in Japan
4.2 nm N Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:31 2016