Fudo, Japan Page

Other names: Fudō,不動,ふどう,フドウ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3776 Longitude 141.1085 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 31E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32969

Weather Charts


Fudo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kamisuwa,Sakuragicho,Fudocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tate (0.4 nm)
Myodo (0.5 nm)
Komagome (0.6 nm)
Ishigamicho (0.3 nm)
Fujisawacho (0.4 nm)
Kajimachi (0.5 nm)
Suehirocho (0.6 nm)
Zaimokucho (0.7 nm)
Futabacho (0.6 nm)
Wakabacho (0.7 nm)
Suwacho (0.2 nm)
Minamikawaracho (0.5 nm)
Sakuramachi (0.6 nm)
Suwa (0.3 nm)
Jissoji (0.6 nm)
Minamisuwa (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 289 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 174
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Hanamaki Station
1.1 nm S Fuji University
2.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.3 nm NE Nitanai Station
3.3 nm S Murasakino Station
3.3 nm N List of airports in Japan
4.0 nm N Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:18 2016