Iwayado, Japan Page

Other names: Iwayadō

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.1833 Longitude 141.1833 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46809

Weather Charts


Iwayado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwayado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwayado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanegasaki (3.3 nm)
Sasanagane (5.1 nm)
Futsukamachi (6.9 nm)
Hirose (4.3 nm)
Aisari (5.1 nm)
Kawakishi (6.4 nm)
Okubo (6.3 nm)
Kurosawajiri (6.8 nm)
Kitakami (6.8 nm)
Oniyanagicho (7.0 nm)
Yokogake (3.1 nm)
Ide (5.4 nm)
Hitokabe (6.9 nm)
Oshu (2.7 nm)
Tamoyama (3.0 nm)
Mizusawa (3.8 nm)
Shimo-anetai (5.0 nm)
Nekkomachi (6.3 nm)
Shoboji (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 14 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 46 nm S 177
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 58 nm S 192
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 51 nm W 300 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 63 nm S 191 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Mizusawa-Esashi Station
3.2 nm SW Mizusawa Station
3.2 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.7 nm SW National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
3.4 nm W Kanegasaki Station
4.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.8 nm NW Rokuhara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:26 2016