Senzo, Japan Page

Other names: Senzō,千僧

Latitude 34.7815 Longitude 135.4017 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 135° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 704885
Mid-range map of Senzo Large range map of Senzo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Koya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishino (1.3 nm) Hirohata (0.3 nm)
Ojika (0.6 nm)
Mizuhocho (0.6 nm)
Nakano-higashi (0.8 nm)
Konoike (1.0 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.1 nm)
Kushiro (1.5 nm)
Kitano (1.5 nm)
Ogino (1.6 nm)
Kuchitani-nishi (2.0 nm)
Itami (0.9 nm)
Higashiarioka (1.1 nm)
Minamishimizu (1.7 nm)
Morimoto (1.6 nm)
Misuzucho (0.5 nm)
Inanocho (1.1 nm)
Tsukaguchicho (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 1 nm E 82 Ibex
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 12 nm S 224 Skymark,Air Do
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 14 nm S 138
RJBB KIX Large KANSAI INTL Osaka 22 nm S 200 Jetstar Asia,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Garuda Indones,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hawaiian,(one of Jetstar or AlbaStar),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Air Macau ,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 42 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Itami Station (Hankyu)
0.9 nm SE Shin-Itami Station
0.9 nm E Itami Castle
1.0 nm E Itami Station (JR West)
1.2 nm SE Inano Station
1.2 nm SW College of Industrial Technology
1.3 nm SE Otemae College
1.3 nm SE Otemae University
1.5 nm NE Kita-Itami Station
1.5 nm SE Inadera Station
1.8 nm S Mukonosō Station
1.9 nm S Tsukaguchi Station (Hankyu)
2.0 nm S Sonoda Women's University
1.9 nm E List of airports in Japan
2.2 nm SE Tsukaguchi Station (JR West)
1.9 nm W Hanshin Racecourse
2.5 nm N Yamamoto Station (Hyōgo)
2.6 nm N Toyo College of Food Technology
2.6 nm S Tachibana Station
2.6 nm N Kawanishi-Ikeda Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:36 2015