Koya, Japan Page

Other names: Koya Miyahigashi

World:Japan:Hyogo-ken
Latitude 34.7833 Longitude 135.3833 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 135° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 577747
Google links for Koya Google links for Koya, Japan
Mid-range map of Koya Large range map of Koya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takarazuka (1.9 nm)
Isoshi (1.9 nm)
Namaze (3.8 nm)
Ashiya (4.4 nm)
Kitamura (1.3 nm)
Kawanishi (2.6 nm)
Ikeda (2.6 nm)
Senzo (0.8 nm)
Minamishimizu (1.9 nm)
Itami (1.9 nm)
Kushiro (1.9 nm)
Kanzaki (4.5 nm)
Toyonaka (4.1 nm)
Tsukaguchi (2.6 nm)
Izumimachi (3.9 nm)
Nishi-nagasu (4.3 nm)
Higashi-mukaijima-Nishinocho (4.3 nm)
Amagasaki (4.3 nm)
Nishinomiya (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 2 nm E 87 Ibex,(one of JAL Express or Jet Canada),Japan,All Nippon
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 11 nm S 221 Skymark,Japan,All Nippon,Japan Transoce
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 15 nm S 135
RJBB KIX Large KANSAI INTL Osaka 22 nm S 197 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of MK Airlines Ltd or StarFlyer),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Finnair,Alitalia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Uzbekistan,Japan,JALways,Jetstar,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,Japan Transoce,,Air Macau ,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Aircalin,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RJBT TJH Medium TAJIMA Tajima 52 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Hanshin Racecourse
1.7 nm NW Gōshō-ji
2.0 nm S Mukonosō Station
1.7 nm NW Heirin-ji (Hyōgo)
2.1 nm N Nakayamadera Station
2.2 nm N Tadao Ando
1.9 nm E Itami Castle
1.9 nm E Itami Station (JR West)
2.0 nm SW Kwansei Gakuin University
2.3 nm N Nakayama Station (Hyōgo)
2.3 nm N Yamamoto Station (Hyōgo)
2.2 nm NW Mefu-Jinja Station
2.1 nm NE Kita-Itami Station
2.2 nm NW Kiyoshikōjin Station
2.4 nm N Nakayama-dera
2.4 nm NW Mefu Jinja
2.3 nm SE Inadera Station
2.3 nm NW Takarazuka Revue
2.3 nm NW Takarazuka Grand Theater
2.6 nm SW Hankyu Nishinomiya Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010