Isoshi, Japan Page

Other names: Inoshi,Ikoshi,伊子志

World:Japan:Hyogo
Latitude 34.7997 Longitude 135.3566 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 59N Long (DMS) 135° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 443787
Mid-range map of Isoshi Large range map of Isoshi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumotocho (0.8 nm)
Nogami (0.9 nm)
Aobadai (2.2 nm)
Namaze (2.2 nm)
Kawamo (0.8 nm)
Nakayamadai (1.8 nm)
Yamamotodai (1.9 nm)
Akurakita (0.8 nm)
Nishino (1.2 nm)
Kitano (1.5 nm)
Konoike (1.7 nm)
Ogino (1.8 nm)
Nakano-higashi (1.8 nm)
Kuchitani-nishi (2.1 nm)
Midorigaoka (2.1 nm)
Koya (2.4 nm)
Obayashi (0.3 nm)
Takamatsucho (0.8 nm)
Takatsukasa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 4 nm E 101 Ibex
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 11 nm S 213 Skymark,Air Do
RJOY Medium YAO Osaka 17 nm S 135
RJBB KIX Large KANSAI INTL Osaka 23 nm S 194 Jetstar Asia,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Garuda Indones,TransAsia,Jetstar Japan,Hawaiian,(one of Jetstar or AlbaStar),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Japan Transoce,Air Macau ,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 41 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Sakasegawa Station
0.4 nm SW Heirin-ji (Hyōgo)
0.6 nm NE Gōshō-ji (Takarazuka)
0.7 nm S Obayashi Station
0.6 nm NW Takarazuka-Minamiguchi Station
0.7 nm N Kiyoshikōjin Station
0.7 nm N Takarazuka Vega Hall
0.7 nm NW Takarazuka Revue
0.7 nm NW Takarazuka Grand Theater
1.0 nm N Mefu-Jinja Station
1.1 nm N Mefu Jinja
1.1 nm NW Takarazuka Station
1.2 nm S Hanshin Racecourse
1.3 nm NE Nakayama-kannon Station
1.2 nm W Koshien University
1.3 nm NE Nakayamadera Station
1.5 nm S Nigawa Station
1.4 nm NE Tadao Ando
1.4 nm NE Nakayama-dera
1.9 nm S Kwansei Gakuin University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:06 2015