Urochishche Parusnoye, Japan Page

Other names: Урочище Парусное

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 45.2903 Longitude 148.3458 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 148° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78

Weather Charts


Urochishche Parusnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Parusnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Parusnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Parusnoye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reydovo (13.6 nm)
Urochishche Konservnyy (15.1 nm)
Kitovyy (19.5 nm)
Urochishche Pokos (19.9 nm)
Kuril'sk (20.1 nm)
Rybaki (21.6 nm)
Slavnoye (16.3 nm) Sopochnyy (2.2 nm)
Urochishe Sopochnoye (3.1 nm)
Sentyabr'skiy (6.7 nm)
Bukhta (8.0 nm)
Astaurova (15.2 nm)
Aktivnyy (17.3 nm)
Urochishe Medvezh'ye (21.3 nm)
Medvezh'ye (21.9 nm)
Vetrovoye (3.2 nm)
Urochishche Vetrovoye (3.8 nm)
Urochishche Khvoynoye (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32329 Closed Vetrovoye Air Base Burevestnik 2 nm S 211
UHSI ITU Small Iturup Airport Kurilsk 16 nm W 263 Aurora
UHSB BVV Small Burevestnik Airport Iturup Island 37 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Golets-Torny Group
2.7 nm SW Vetrovoye Air Base
2.4 nm E List of volcanoes in Russia
14.8 nm W 148th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:06 2016