Takishita, Japan Page

Other names: 滝下

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.9101 Longitude 141.9288 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5764

Weather Charts


Takishita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takishita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takishita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oiwake-honmachi (5.6 nm)
Mikawa (5.9 nm)
Furusan (7.2 nm)
Shimizusawa (6.0 nm)
Shimizucho-seiryocho (5.9 nm)
Futamata (7.5 nm)
Yubari (7.8 nm)
Hinode (9.4 nm)
Kakuta (8.9 nm)
Takinoue (2.7 nm)
Shimizusawanochi (5.1 nm)
Numanosawa (5.2 nm)
Momijiyama (5.0 nm)
Mayachi (6.8 nm)
Hayakita-mizuho (5.9 nm)
Takaoka (7.2 nm)
Abira (7.0 nm)
Tomisato (9.3 nm)
Horosato (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 13 nm W 232 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 13 nm W 239
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 27 nm W 297 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 50 nm N 26 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 56 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Sekishō Line
1.5 nm W Kawabata Station
2.1 nm E Takinoue Station
4.2 nm E Tomisato Station
4.3 nm W Higashi-Oiwake Station
5.7 nm NE Minami-Shimizusawa Station
5.0 nm E Shin-Yūbari Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:47 2016