Takinoue, Japan Page

Other names: 滝ノ上

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.9079 Longitude 141.9912 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 141° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3430

Weather Charts


Takinoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takishita (2.7 nm)
Hayakita-mizuho (7.5 nm)
Oiwake-honmachi (8.1 nm)
Abira (8.8 nm)
Numanosawa (3.4 nm)
Shimizusawanochi (3.7 nm)
Shimizucho-seiryocho (4.8 nm)
Shimizusawa (5.1 nm)
Mayachi (4.8 nm)
Yubari (7.9 nm)
Nambu (7.7 nm)
Futamata (8.5 nm)
Hinode (10.1 nm)
Momijiyama (2.5 nm)
Noborikawa (5.2 nm)
Hobetsu-inasato (8.2 nm)
Takaoka (7.3 nm)
Horonai (9.5 nm)
Tomisato (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 15 nm W 238 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 15 nm W 244
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 29 nm W 295 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 49 nm N 23 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 55 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Takinoue Station
1.5 nm E Tomisato Station
2.6 nm NE Shin-Yūbari Station
3.5 nm NE Numanosawa Station
3.0 nm W Sekishō Line
4.7 nm N Minami-Shimizusawa Station
4.7 nm N Ishikari coalfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:08 2016