Shoya, Japan Page

Other names: 庶野

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.0445 Longitude 143.2962 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 40N Long (DMS) 143° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 991

Weather Charts


Shoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuraoka (2.2 nm)
Sakagishi (6.7 nm)
Utabetsu (6.4 nm)
Honcho (6.7 nm)
Horizumi (6.7 nm)
Sakubai (1.8 nm)
Warabitai (4.7 nm)
Meguro (5.1 nm)
Pitatanunke (6.7 nm)
Tanneso (8.5 nm)
Rubeshibetsu (9.5 nm)
Toseppu (0.7 nm) Komadome (0.9 nm)
Chibira (1.4 nm)
Tomabetsu (4.6 nm)
Erimomisaki (5.2 nm)
Aburakoma (6.7 nm)
Toyo (6.5 nm)
Utaro (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 41 nm N 355 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 51 nm N 353
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 71 nm N 33 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 104 nm N 339 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCN SHB Medium NAKASHIBETSU Nakashibetsu 117 nm N 38 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Mount Kannon
3.4 nm SW 42nd parallel north
3.4 nm NW Mount Toyoni (Erimo)
3.6 nm NW Horoizumi District, Hokkaido
3.5 nm W Mount Okishimappu
5.0 nm W Mount Ruchishi
7.5 nm S Pirikanoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:10 2016