Sakagishi, Japan Page

Other names: 坂岸

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 41.9709 Longitude 143.1838 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 143° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1055

Weather Charts


Sakagishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakagishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakagishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horoman (9.2 nm) Utabetsu (1.7 nm)
Honcho (3.0 nm)
Horizumi (3.1 nm)
Fuemai (5.7 nm)
Chikaura (6.8 nm)
Sakubai (8.3 nm)
Warabitai (10.1 nm)
Furukawa (10.2 nm)
Utaro (0.5 nm)
Toyo (1.3 nm)
Aburakoma (2.0 nm)
Erimomisaki (2.2 nm)
Tomabetsu (2.3 nm)
Sakuraoka (4.5 nm)
Chibira (5.3 nm)
Komadome (5.9 nm)
Shoya (6.7 nm)
Toseppu (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 45 nm N 1 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 55 nm N 358
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 78 nm N 34 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 81 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 83 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of shipwrecks in August 1943
2.3 nm NW 42nd parallel north
4.0 nm SE Cape Erimo
4.0 nm SE Pirikanoka
5.1 nm N Mount Ruchishi
5.5 nm N Mount Okishimappu
6.5 nm N Horoizumi District, Hokkaido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:16 2016