Shinoro, Japan Page

Other names: Motomura

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 43.1333 Longitude 141.3667 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 356314
Mid-range map of Shinoro Large range map of Shinoro

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Retsureppu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shin-kotoni (2.4 nm) Barato (2.1 nm)
Bannaguro (2.9 nm)
Ishikari (6.4 nm)
Retsureppu (1.0 nm)
Okadamacho (2.1 nm)
Kita-sanjo (4.0 nm)
Naebocho (4.1 nm)
Sapporo (4.1 nm)
Kita-rokujo (4.1 nm)
Odori (4.3 nm)
Toyohira (5.0 nm)
Kotoni (4.7 nm)
Minami-juichijo (6.0 nm)
Tsukisappu (6.2 nm)
Atsubetsu (6.6 nm)
Fukui (6.6 nm)
Moiwashita (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 1 nm S 150 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 24 nm S 147
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 25 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 58 nm E 47
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 57 nm E 55 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Yurigahara Station
0.7 nm N Shinoro Station
1.1 nm S Sapporo Community Dome
1.2 nm S Sakaemachi Station (Hokkaido)
1.0 nm SW Taihei Station
1.1 nm SE List of airports in Japan
1.5 nm NE Takuhoku Station
1.7 nm S Shindō-Higashi Station
1.9 nm SW Asabu Station
1.8 nm SW Shin-Kotoni Station
1.9 nm NE Ainosato-Kyōikudai Station
2.3 nm S Motomachi Station (Hokkaido)
2.3 nm SW Kita-Sanjūyo-Jō Station
2.7 nm S Mikaho Gymnasium
2.5 nm NE Hokkaido University of Education
2.8 nm S Kita-Nijūyo-Jō Station
2.8 nm SW Kita-ku, Sapporo
2.3 nm E Sapporo Satoland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:45:59 2016