Kita-sanjo, Japan Page

Other names: Kita-sanjō

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 43.0667 Longitude 141.3667 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 407825
Mid-range map of Kita%2dsanjo Large range map of Kita%2dsanjo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapporo (0.7 nm)
Kita-rokujo (0.7 nm)
Odori (1.5 nm)
Kotoni (2.8 nm)
Fukui (4.5 nm)
Okadamacho (2.1 nm)
Retsureppu (3.0 nm)
Shinoro (4.0 nm)
Retsureppu (4.0 nm)
Shin-kotoni (3.7 nm)
Barato (6.0 nm)
Naebocho (0.7 nm)
Atsubetsu (4.5 nm)
Atsubetsu (4.8 nm)
Toyohira (1.0 nm)
Minami-juichijo (2.1 nm)
Tsukisappu (2.5 nm)
Moiwashita (4.1 nm)
Ishiyama (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 3 nm N 11 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 20 nm S 141
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 22 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 66 nm S 202
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 59 nm E 52 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Sapporo
0.2 nm SW Sapporo Factory
0.3 nm N Sapporo Beer Museum
0.4 nm SW Bus Center-Mae Station
0.6 nm N Higashi-ku, Sapporo
0.5 nm E Naebo Station
0.6 nm SE Kikusui Station
0.7 nm N Higashi-Kuyakusho-Mae Station
0.6 nm SW Sapporo Clock Tower
0.6 nm W Sapporo Esta
0.6 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.8 nm NW Tenshi College
0.6 nm W Sapporo JR Tower
0.9 nm N Sapporo Otani Junior College
0.9 nm N Sapporo Ōtani University
0.8 nm SW Hōsui-Susukino Station
0.8 nm NW Kita-Jūsan-Jō-Higashi Station
0.7 nm SW Ōdōri Station
0.7 nm W Sapporo Station
0.7 nm W Sapporo Station (Sapporo Municipal Subway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:40:36 2016