Nioi, Japan Page

Other names: 荷負

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.6788 Longitude 142.2052 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 142° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119

Weather Charts


Nioi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nioi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nioi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hobetsu-izumi (3.4 nm)
Hobetsu-toyota (5.1 nm)
Hobetsu-niwa (5.6 nm)
Ariake (6.3 nm)
Kikinni (6.6 nm)
Hobiboe (0.4 nm)
Osachinai (1.8 nm)
Hobetsu (6.1 nm)
Hobetsu-azumi (6.7 nm)
Mobetsu (7.1 nm)
Hobetesu-tomiuchi (7.6 nm)
Nukibetsu (2.5 nm)
Horokeshi (3.6 nm)
Furenaicho (5.1 nm)
Nitto (6.5 nm)
Nibutani (3.2 nm)
Kobira (5.6 nm)
Hirotomi (7.0 nm)
Nina (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 23 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 24 nm W 286
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 44 nm W 306 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 43 nm E 72
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 44 nm E 85 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Pirikanoka
3.3 nm SW Nibutani
3.9 nm SW Nibutani Dam
6.6 nm SW Saru District, Hokkaido
7.4 nm SE List of mines in Japan
9.3 nm N Yūfutsu District, Hokkaido
13.0 nm S Toyosato Station (Hokkaido)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:16 2016