Horokeshi, Japan Page

Other names: 幌毛志

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.7204 Longitude 142.2630 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 142° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123

Weather Charts


Horokeshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horokeshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horokeshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osachinai (1.9 nm)
Nioi (3.6 nm)
Hobiboe (3.6 nm)
Hobetsu-izumi (5.8 nm)
Hobetsu (6.1 nm)
Mobetsu (6.5 nm)
Hobetsu-toyota (6.6 nm)
Hobetsu-azumi (4.2 nm)
Hobetesu-tomiuchi (5.0 nm)
Naka-hobetsu (8.0 nm)
Furenaicho (1.7 nm)
Nitto (3.2 nm)
Memu (5.0 nm)
Niseu (5.5 nm)
Iwachishi (6.0 nm)
Nukibetsu (2.9 nm)
Asahi (5.8 nm)
Nibutani (6.8 nm)
Sanwa (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 25 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 26 nm W 279
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 40 nm E 75
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 42 nm E 88 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 45 nm W 301 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Pirikanoka
6.8 nm SW Nibutani
7.6 nm NW Yūfutsu District, Hokkaido
7.4 nm SW Nibutani Dam
9.0 nm S List of mines in Japan
10.1 nm SW Saru District, Hokkaido
13.5 nm N Sekishō Line


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:23 2016