Kiyohama, Japan Page

Other names: キヨハマ,清浜,きよはま

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 45.4987 Longitude 141.8905 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 53' 26E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2446

Weather Charts


Kiyohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiyohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiyohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midori (10.5 nm)
Bentendori (10.5 nm)
Tomarikese (1.2 nm) Toyoiwa (3.3 nm)
Mineoka (5.7 nm)
Tsuetomanai (7.8 nm)
Higashiura (7.8 nm)
Shimo-naiutoro (9.0 nm)
Chiraibetsu (11.0 nm)
Omisaki (0.7 nm)
Soya (0.8 nm)
Tomiiso (2.4 nm)
Kawajiri (4.0 nm)
Nakamasuhoro (8.1 nm)
Kamimasuhoro (10.0 nm)
Koetoi (8.2 nm)
Kabaoka (12.9 nm)
Sarakitomanai (12.9 nm)
Magarifuchi (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCW WKJ Medium WAKKANAI Wakkanai 6 nm S 213 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways
RJER RIS Medium RISHIRI Rishiri 33 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System
RJCR RBJ Small Rebun Airport Rebun 35 nm W 266
FR38836 Heli Korsakov Heliport Korsakov-Sakhalin Island 77 nm N 29
UHSS UUS Medium KHOMUTOVO Yuzno-Sakhalinsk 90 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Globus Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
2.1 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
2.1 nm NE Benten-jima (Wakkanai)
2.4 nm NE Cape Sōya
5.0 nm SE 142nd meridian east
6.8 nm SW List of airports in Japan
10.0 nm SW Wakkanai Hokusei Gakuen College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:53 2016