Higashiura, Japan Page

Other names: 東浦,ひがしうら,ヒガシウラ

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 45.4167 Longitude 142.0333 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 142° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2989

Weather Charts


Higashiura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsuetomanai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomiiso (7.0 nm)
Kawajiri (7.0 nm)
Kiyohama (7.8 nm)
Soya (7.7 nm)
Omisaki (7.8 nm)
Kamimasuhoro (8.6 nm)
Nakamasuhoro (8.3 nm)
Mineoka (2.3 nm)
Toyoiwa (4.9 nm)
Tomarikese (8.2 nm)
Chiraibetsu (3.3 nm)
Hamaonishibetsu (6.9 nm)
Esanbe (8.7 nm)
Shimo-naiutoro (1.2 nm)
Koishi (6.7 nm)
Onishibetsu (6.6 nm)
Ashino (9.7 nm)
Magarifuchi (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCW WKJ Medium WAKKANAI Wakkanai 9 nm W 265 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways
RJER RIS Medium RISHIRI Rishiri 37 nm W 253 All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System
RJCR RBJ Small Rebun Airport Rebun 41 nm W 273
FR38836 Heli Korsakov Heliport Korsakov-Sakhalin Island 79 nm N 24
UHSS UUS Medium KHOMUTOVO Yuzno-Sakhalinsk 92 nm N 17 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Globus Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW 142nd meridian east
7.6 nm NW Cape Sōya
7.6 nm NW List of extreme points of Japan
8.1 nm NW Benten-jima (Wakkanai)
7.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
11.1 nm S Sōya District, Hokkaido
9.8 nm W List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:24 2016