Ishizaki, Japan Page

Other names: Ishisaki,Ishizak

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 41.7546 Longitude 140.8828 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52021

Weather Charts


Ishizaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishizaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishizaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zenikame (2.5 nm)
Yunokawacho (4.8 nm)
Shimo-masukawa (4.0 nm)
Kami-masukawa (4.0 nm)
Kakkumi (9.8 nm)
Usujiri (11.1 nm)
Iozan (12.7 nm)
Ofune (12.8 nm)
Futami (13.7 nm)
Oyasu (2.7 nm)
Shiokubi (5.0 nm)
Omataira (12.9 nm)
Wariishi (13.3 nm)
Shitatemichi (13.4 nm)
Hiyamizu (13.5 nm)
Hebiuramichi (13.6 nm)
Hosoma (13.7 nm)
Oma (13.7 nm)
Oinocho (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 2 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 17 nm N 347
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 33 nm S 160
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 61 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 66 nm S 160 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
2.9 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.9 nm NW Hakodate Junior College
4.0 nm NW Hakodate University
4.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Hokkaido)
4.2 nm NW Kōsetsu-en
4.6 nm NW Hakodate La Salle Junior High School & Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:41 2016