Futami, Japan Page

Other names: Isoya

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 41.9833 Longitude 140.9000 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1288
Mid-range map of Futami Large range map of Futami

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iozan (1.8 nm)
Shikabe (4.3 nm)
Ikusagawa (8.2 nm)
Nakadori (8.6 nm)
Yoshinoyama (9.0 nm)
Onuma (9.3 nm)
Nanae (11.4 nm)
Osatsube (7.2 nm)
Kinaoshi (9.6 nm)
Furube (12.0 nm)
Ofune (1.3 nm)
Usujiri (3.7 nm)
Kakkumi (5.8 nm)
Shimo-masukawa (10.2 nm)
Kami-masukawa (10.2 nm)
Ishizaki (13.7 nm)
Zenikame (13.6 nm)
Yunokawacho (13.1 nm)
Kikyo (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 6 nm W 307
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 13 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm S 166
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 59 nm N 36 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 71 nm N 17 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW 42nd parallel north
1.9 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
6.0 nm SW Toa Domestic Airlines Flight 63
6.7 nm SE 141st meridian east
7.5 nm NW Shikabe Station
8.2 nm W Chōshiguchi Station
8.3 nm W Nagareyama Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:27:28 2016