Gojodori, Japan Page

Other names: Gojōdōri,5条通,5条通

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 43.7667 Longitude 142.3667 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 142° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67461

Weather Charts


Gojodori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gojodori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gojodori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shijodori,Asahikawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikabumicho (1.8 nm)
Ino (4.2 nm)
Kamui-kotan (8.2 nm)
Shigaichi (9.4 nm)
Kami-tadoshi (10.2 nm)
Osamunai (10.7 nm)
Chikabumi (1.0 nm)
Nagayamacho (4.2 nm)
Pippu (7.7 nm)
Ranru (10.3 nm)
Shin-asahigawa (0.7 nm)
Higashi-asahikawa (3.2 nm)
Toma (7.3 nm)
Ikaushi (10.0 nm)
Nishi-kagura (5.2 nm)
Biei (11.7 nm)
Shinjo (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 1 nm N 354
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 6 nm S 148 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJEB MBE Medium MONBETSU Monbetsu 55 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 62 nm S 146
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 58 nm W 228 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Asahikawa Station
1.1 nm NE Shin-Asahikawa Station
1.3 nm S Kaguraoka Station
1.5 nm NW Hokkaido University of Education
1.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.1 nm S Midorigaoka Station (Hokkaido)
2.5 nm S Asahikawa Medical College
2.0 nm NE Minami-Nagayama Station
2.8 nm S Nishi-Goryō Station
2.2 nm NW Chikabumi Station
2.8 nm NE Kita-Asahikawa Freight Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:38 2016