Shinjo, Japan Page

Other names: Shinjō

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 43.6061 Longitude 142.2025 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 142° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1933

Weather Charts


Shinjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moshiri (6.8 nm)
Akabira (7.3 nm)
Utashinai (8.5 nm)
Fukagawa (9.4 nm)
Sumiyoshi (8.7 nm)
Shigaichi (4.7 nm)
Kamui-kotan (7.7 nm)
Osamunai (7.8 nm)
Otoebokke (7.6 nm)
Ino (9.4 nm)
Kami-tadoshi (11.0 nm)
Chikabumicho (12.1 nm)
Nishi-kagura (9.7 nm) Hiragishi (4.5 nm)
Asahi (5.4 nm)
Ashibetsu (5.8 nm)
Tomioka (7.4 nm)
Maruyama (8.8 nm)
Raijo (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 13 nm N 31
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 11 nm E 69 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 46 nm W 230 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 54 nm S 205
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 54 nm S 204 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S List of the highest statues
4.7 nm S Dai Kannon of Kita no Miyako park
5.4 nm S Ashibetsu Station
5.2 nm SW Hiragishi Station (Akabira)
7.1 nm S Kami-Ashibetsu Station
7.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Hokkaido)
6.7 nm SW Moshiri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:31 2016