Shimotakimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 下滝町

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.3141 Longitude 139.0806 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 139° 4' 50E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191472

Weather Charts


Shimotakimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotakimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotakimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanakamachi (1.6 nm)
Kuraganomachi (1.8 nm)
Renjakucho (3.6 nm)
Kyomemachi (2.2 nm)
Gokanmachi (2.8 nm)
Omotecho (4.3 nm)
Otemachi (4.3 nm)
Toribamachi (4.5 nm)
Motosojamachi (4.8 nm)
Maebashi (5.2 nm)
Saida (1.5 nm)
Kamifukushima (1.9 nm)
Komagatamachi (3.5 nm)
Kawai (3.6 nm)
Tanakajimamachi (4.1 nm)
Iwahanamachi (1.1 nm)
Kamikurisu (3.0 nm)
Shinmachi (2.9 nm)
Fujioka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 9 nm N 319
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 29 nm E 133
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 44 nm S 150 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 56 nm S 143 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 56 nm W 261 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S The Museum of Modern Art, Gunma
0.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Gunma)
0.9 nm S Gunma Prefectural Museum of History
0.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Gunma)
1.4 nm NW Takasaki University of Health and Welfare
1.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Gunma)
1.9 nm S Kita-Fujioka Station
1.7 nm SW Kuragano Station
1.9 nm SE Gunma Prefectural Women's University
2.6 nm NW Ikuei Junior College
2.7 nm SE Shinmachi Station (Gunma)
3.0 nm N Maebashi Institute of Technology
3.0 nm NW Gunma University of Health and Welfare
2.7 nm SW Negoya Station
2.7 nm SW Sanonowatashi Station
2.8 nm SW Takasaki University of Commerce
3.0 nm SW Yamana Station
3.0 nm SW Takasaki-Shōka-Daigakumae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:27 2016