Renjakucho, Japan Page

Other names: Renjakuchō,連雀町

Latitude 36.3245 Longitude 139.0083 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 30E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 193056
Mid-range map of Renjakucho Large range map of Renjakucho

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimotoyookamachi (1.3 nm)
Nakatoyookamachi (1.8 nm)
Kenzakimachi (2.9 nm)
Itahana (3.7 nm)
Kuwahara (4.1 nm)
Toribamachi (3.3 nm)
Rakumamachi (3.4 nm)
Hodotamachi (3.8 nm)
Motosojamachi (4.0 nm)
Otemachi (4.4 nm)
Misatomachi-wadayama (4.4 nm)
Minowa (4.5 nm)
Yanakamachi (2.1 nm)
Kuraganomachi (2.5 nm)
Kyomemachi (2.7 nm)
Shimotakimachi (3.6 nm)
Iwahanamachi (3.9 nm)
Yoshii (4.6 nm)
Kamikurisu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 7 nm N 338
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 32 nm E 129
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 46 nm S 147 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 59 nm S 140 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 53 nm W 260 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Takasaki Castle
0.3 nm SE Takasaki Station
0.8 nm S Minami-Takasaki Station
0.8 nm N Niijima Gakuen Junior College
0.9 nm NW Kita-Takasaki Station
1.0 nm W University of Creation; Art, Music & Social Work
1.4 nm N Takasakitonyamachi Station
1.5 nm N Gumma Paz College
1.5 nm N Gumma Paz Gakuen College
1.5 nm S Joumocetus
1.6 nm SW List of the highest statues
2.1 nm N Ino Station (Gunma)
2.0 nm NW Takasaki City University of Economics
2.4 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.3 nm SE Sanonowatashi Station
2.3 nm SE Negoya Station
2.6 nm SE Takasaki-Shōka-Daigakumae Station
2.3 nm E Takasaki University of Health and Welfare
2.6 nm SE Takasaki University of Commerce
2.5 nm SE Kuragano Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:43 2016