Kozu Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: 神津牧場,Bokujō,Kōzu Bokujō,牧場

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.2486 Longitude 138.6210 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 138° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3758

Weather Charts


Kozu Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozu Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozu Bokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nigamizu (3.1 nm)
Komagome (3.1 nm)
Higashichi (3.3 nm)
Machinaka (4.9 nm)
Hotchi (3.9 nm)
Nagakura (5.3 nm)
Toriihara (5.4 nm)
Yashiki (0.8 nm)
Aizawa (2.1 nm)
Nishinomaki (2.3 nm)
Mitsuse (2.4 nm)
Negoya (4.1 nm)
Motojuku (4.3 nm)
Kuroda (2.3 nm)
Hirogawara (4.2 nm)
Nakaniwa (4.7 nm)
Hanesawa (5.4 nm)
Kamisokoze (5.2 nm)
Yamanaka (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 19 nm E 55
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 34 nm W 261 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTY OKO Large YOKOTA AB Fussa 46 nm E 130
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 56 nm E 127 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 70 nm E 126 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E The Tomioka Silk Mill and Related Industrial Heritage
2.1 nm SW List of volcanoes in Japan
2.4 nm N Asama-Sansō incident
4.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Gunma)
3.6 nm W Kōsaka Dam
4.6 nm N Kazakoshi Park Arena
4.8 nm S List of extreme points of Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:00 2016