Machinaka, Japan Page

Other names: 町中

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.2355 Longitude 138.5210 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 138° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39877

Weather Charts


Machinaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machinaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machinaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiraka (1.0 nm)
Saku (2.1 nm)
Nakagomi (2.5 nm)
Usuda (2.9 nm)
Toridemachi (2.9 nm)
Nozawa (3.1 nm)
Arakoda (2.0 nm)
Higashichi (2.7 nm)
Iwamurada (3.0 nm)
Hiroto (4.4 nm)
Nagatoro (4.0 nm)
Komagome (1.8 nm)
Nigamizu (2.4 nm)
Tokiwa (1.2 nm)
Kiyokawa (1.9 nm)
Tanokuchi (2.4 nm)
Irisawa (3.8 nm)
Taki (3.6 nm)
Tokamachi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 24 nm E 60
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 29 nm W 262 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTY OKO Large YOKOTA AB Fussa 49 nm E 125
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 59 nm E 124 New Central Airservice
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 68 nm W 291 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Ōtabe Station
2.2 nm NE Kōsaka Dam
2.0 nm W Nakagomi Station
2.4 nm SW Tatsuokajō Station
2.2 nm W Namezu Station
2.4 nm NW Kita-Nakagomi Station
2.6 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Nagano)
3.0 nm SW Usuda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:13 2016