Wakazono, Japan Page

Other names: 若園

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8498 Longitude 130.8889 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 300369

Weather Charts


Wakazono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakazono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakazono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitagata (0.6 nm)
Shimojono (0.7 nm)
Shigezumi (0.3 nm)
Jono (0.4 nm)
Takabo (0.5 nm)
Higashijonomachi (0.6 nm)
Fujimi (0.6 nm)
Kurozumicho (0.7 nm)
Nishimizumachi (0.2 nm)
Higashimizumachi (0.3 nm)
Kirigaoka (0.6 nm)
Yugawa-shinmachi (0.7 nm)
Yugawa (0.7 nm)
Ninata-wakazono (0.4 nm)
Minami-wakazonomachi (0.5 nm)
Yaesumachi (0.6 nm)
Ishidamachi (0.6 nm)
Hayamacho (0.7 nm)
Shimoishida (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 3 nm E 105
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 7 nm E 91 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 12 nm S 142
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 19 nm E 76 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.3 nm SW Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
0.5 nm N Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
0.5 nm W Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
0.7 nm NW Jōno Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
0.7 nm SW University of Kitakyushu
0.7 nm SW Keibajōmae Station
0.8 nm SE Abeyamakōen Station
0.9 nm SW Kokura Racecourse
1.1 nm S Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm NW Katano Station
1.1 nm SW Moritsune Station
1.5 nm N Kawaraguchi Mihagino Station
1.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm SW Tokuriki Kōdanmae Station
1.7 nm NW Minami-Kokura Station
1.9 nm S Kikugaoka Station
1.9 nm N Tanga Station
1.9 nm SW Shii Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
1.9 nm S Shii-Kōen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:08 2016