Hayamacho, Japan Page

Other names: 葉山町,Hayamachō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8399 Longitude 130.8828 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293007

Weather Charts


Hayamacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayamacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayamacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ishidamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinodemachi (0.2 nm)
Moritsune-honmachi (0.6 nm)
Kitagata (0.6 nm)
Wakazono (0.7 nm)
Shimojono (0.9 nm)
Nishimizumachi (0.9 nm)
Minami-wakazonomachi (0.3 nm)
Shimoishida (0.3 nm)
Yaesumachi (0.4 nm)
Ninata-wakazono (0.5 nm)
Yokoshiro-kitamachi (0.7 nm)
Higashimizumachi (0.9 nm)
Seiwadai (0.5 nm)
Moritsune (0.5 nm)
Kamiishida (0.6 nm)
Yamate (0.8 nm)
Yokoshiro-minamimachi (0.9 nm)
Kikugaoka (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 3 nm E 93
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 7 nm E 87 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 12 nm S 139
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 20 nm E 74 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW University of Kitakyushu
0.3 nm NW Keibajōmae Station
0.4 nm N Kokuraminami-ku, Kitakyūshū
0.6 nm SE Ishida Station (Fukuoka)
0.5 nm W Moritsune Station
0.6 nm NW Kitagata Station (Fukuoka)
0.5 nm W Kokura Racecourse
0.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.0 nm SW Tokuriki Kōdanmae Station
1.1 nm N Jōno Station (JR Kyushu)
1.1 nm N Jōno Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
1.2 nm SW Shii Station (Kitakyushu Monorail)
1.2 nm S Kikugaoka Station
1.3 nm S Shii-Kōen Station
1.1 nm E Abeyamakōen Station
1.3 nm SW Tokuriki Arashiyamaguchi Station
1.6 nm N Katano Station
2.0 nm N Kawaraguchi Mihagino Station
2.0 nm NW Minami-Kokura Station
2.1 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:38 2016