Usagiyama, Japan Page

Other names: 兎山

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6006 Longitude 130.5962 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58030

Weather Charts


Usagiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usagiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usagiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajigoya (0.5 nm)
Ono (0.8 nm)
Hanamawari (1.0 nm)
Arata (1.0 nm)
Haru (1.0 nm)
Juro (1.1 nm)
Kirinokidani (1.4 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.5 nm)
Naiju (0.8 nm)
Sakaedani (0.9 nm)
Futasegawa (1.4 nm)
Yamabushidani (1.5 nm)
Honmura (1.6 nm)
Kurobaru (0.9 nm)
Aratani (1.0 nm)
Naiju (0.4 nm)
Naiju-honmura (0.9 nm)
Nakahata (1.3 nm)
Ogawachi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 7 nm W 263 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 17 nm N 9
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 18 nm S 209
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 22 nm E 51
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 26 nm E 56 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Kurōbaru Station
1.6 nm NW Kido-Nanzōin-mae Station
1.6 nm NW Nanzoin temple
1.8 nm E Chikuzen-Daibu Station
2.3 nm NW Chikuzen-Yamate Station
3.2 nm SE Kami-Honami Station
3.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:25 2016