Furuyashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 古屋敷

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6066 Longitude 130.6034 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57336

Weather Charts


Furuyashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuyashiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaedani (0.9 nm)
Kajigoya (1.0 nm)
Naiju (1.0 nm)
Hanamawari (1.1 nm)
Ono (1.3 nm)
Futasegawa (1.4 nm)
Honmura (1.1 nm)
Yamabushidani (1.2 nm)
Nakamura (1.4 nm)
Uguisudani (1.5 nm)
Konosu (1.6 nm)
Aratani (0.6 nm)
Motoya (1.1 nm)
Kuroishi (1.3 nm)
Usagiyama (0.5 nm)
Kurobaru (0.9 nm)
Naiju (0.9 nm)
Naiju-honmura (1.2 nm)
Nakahata (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 7 nm W 260 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 16 nm N 8
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm S 209
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 22 nm E 51
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 25 nm E 56 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Kurōbaru Station
1.6 nm SE Chikuzen-Daibu Station
1.7 nm NW Nanzoin temple
1.7 nm NW Kido-Nanzōin-mae Station
2.5 nm W Chikuzen-Yamate Station
2.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.2 nm SE Kami-Honami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:16 2016