Tonda, Japan Page

Other names: 頓田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.9010 Longitude 130.7312 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163997

Weather Charts


Tonda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honjo-gakkendai (0.5 nm)
Haraigawa (0.6 nm)
Shioya (0.8 nm)
Amazumi (1.1 nm)
Takenami (0.8 nm) Kamo'oda (0.3 nm)
Katayama (0.6 nm)
Hatakeda (0.6 nm)
Futajima (0.7 nm)
Odake (1.4 nm)
Higashifutajima (1.4 nm)
Ohiraki (0.8 nm)
Honjo (1.2 nm)
Mitsusakidai (1.2 nm)
Rikimarumachi (1.4 nm)
Dohokumachi (1.5 nm)
Honjohigashi (1.6 nm)
Kifunedai (1.7 nm)
Chiyogasaki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 4 nm W 254
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 11 nm E 109
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 15 nm E 102 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 86 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Honjō Athletic Stadium
1.1 nm SE Futajima Station
1.6 nm S Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm SW University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
2.0 nm S Jinnoharu Station
1.8 nm SE Okudōkai Station
2.1 nm S Higashi-Orio Station
2.2 nm SW Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.2 nm SW Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.2 nm SW Kyushu Women's University
2.3 nm SW Kyushu Women's Junior College
2.4 nm S Orio Station
2.6 nm SW Orio Aishin Junior College
2.7 nm SE Kurosaki Station
2.8 nm SE Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.6 nm E Fujinoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:40 2016