Hatakeda, Japan Page

Other names: 畠田

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.9022 Longitude 130.7438 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161626

Weather Charts


Hatakeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamo'oda (0.5 nm)
Tonda (0.6 nm)
Honjo-gakkendai (1.1 nm)
Takenami (1.2 nm)
Haraigawa (1.2 nm)
Odake (1.0 nm)
Wakinoura (1.1 nm)
Yanagasakimachi (1.5 nm)
Nishitenjinmachi (1.1 nm)
Dojimaru (1.2 nm)
Akaiwamachi (1.4 nm)
Yojakumachi (1.4 nm)
Katayama (0.2 nm)
Futajima (0.5 nm)
Higashifutajima (1.0 nm)
Ohiraki (1.0 nm)
Honjo (1.4 nm)
Dohokumachi (1.4 nm)
Minamifutajima (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 4 nm W 255
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 10 nm E 111
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 103 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 23 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 26 nm E 86 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Futajima Station
0.9 nm SW Honjō Athletic Stadium
1.3 nm SE Okudōkai Station
2.0 nm S Jinnoharu Station
1.9 nm SW Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm S Higashi-Orio Station
2.0 nm E Fujinoki Station
2.1 nm SW University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
2.4 nm SE Kurosaki Station
2.6 nm S Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.6 nm SW Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.7 nm SW Kyushu Women's University
2.7 nm SW Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.8 nm SW Orio Station
2.8 nm SW Kyushu Women's Junior College
3.0 nm SW Orio Aishin Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:32 2016