Sakuradai, Japan Page

Other names: 桜台

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8502 Longitude 130.6231 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70061

Weather Charts


Sakuradai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuradai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakuradai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Asahiminami
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noma (0.4 nm)
Higashitakakura (0.6 nm)
Koendori (0.7 nm)
Yoshikihigashi (0.8 nm)
Asahidai (0.4 nm)
Yamada (0.5 nm)
Matsugadai (0.7 nm)
Higashiyamada (0.3 nm)
Yurigaoka (0.4 nm)
Nabeta (0.6 nm)
Minamikoyo (0.7 nm)
Yamadatoge (0.7 nm)
Chuodai (0.3 nm)
Higashimatsubara (0.4 nm)
Ebitsu (0.6 nm)
Koyodai (0.6 nm)
Ebitsueki-minami (0.7 nm)
Oishi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 2 nm N 37
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 18 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 16 nm E 92
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 20 nm E 90 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm E 81 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Ebitsu Station
1.0 nm NE Onga District, Fukuoka
1.3 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm SW University of Teacher Education Fukuoka
2.5 nm E Ongagawa Station
3.0 nm SW Kyōikudaimae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:19 2016