Oishi, Japan Page

Other names: 男石

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8374 Longitude 130.6344 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97054

Weather Charts


Oishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebitsueki-minami (0.3 nm)
Chuodai (0.9 nm)
Ebitsu (0.9 nm)
Minamikoyo (0.3 nm)
Koyodai (0.4 nm)
Higashimatsubara (0.5 nm)
Yurigaoka (0.6 nm)
Nabeta (0.6 nm)
Higashiyamada (0.8 nm)
Yamadatoge (0.8 nm)
Sakuradai (1.0 nm)
Asahiminami (1.0 nm)
Akifuji (0.6 nm)
Otani (0.8 nm)
Kishimoto (0.9 nm)
Hata (0.4 nm)
Togiri-yurino (0.7 nm)
Togiri (0.8 nm)
Kunugihara (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 2 nm N 18
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 17 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 15 nm E 90
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 19 nm E 88 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 32 nm E 80 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Ebitsu Station
1.6 nm N Onga District, Fukuoka
1.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm E Ongagawa Station
2.7 nm S Global Arena
2.8 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm SW The Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing
2.6 nm SW University of Teacher Education Fukuoka
2.7 nm SE List of decorated kofun
2.8 nm SW Kyōikudaimae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:56 2016