Minamidai, Japan Page

Other names: 美波台

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7536 Longitude 130.9837 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83930

Weather Charts


Minamidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimoaratsu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obase (0.5 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.6 nm)
Aratsu (0.6 nm)
Inokuma (1.1 nm)
Yobaru (0.2 nm)
Ogura (0.7 nm)
Tonogawacho (1.0 nm)
Atsumari (1.1 nm)
Tomihisacho (1.1 nm)
Shinhamacho (1.1 nm)
Minamibaru (1.3 nm)
Shiraishi (0.6 nm) Futazaki (0.6 nm)
Higashiohashi (1.0 nm)
Gyoji (1.1 nm)
Ohashi (1.3 nm)
Tatsushimo (1.3 nm)
Tatsugami (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 4 nm S 145
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 5 nm N 339
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 6 nm N 24 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 18 nm E 54 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm W 249 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.5 nm W Nishinippon Institute of Technology
0.6 nm W Obase-Nishikōdai-mae Station
1.6 nm SW Yukuhashi Station
1.9 nm N Kanda Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm S Minami-Yukuhashi Station
3.5 nm NW Kusami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:08 2016