Gyoji, Japan Page

Other names: Gyōji,行事

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.7375 Longitude 130.9731 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96555

Weather Charts


Gyoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inokuma (0.5 nm)
Kinomoto (0.6 nm)
Kusano (0.6 nm)
Shimozukuma (0.8 nm)
Nakazukuma (0.9 nm)
Shimokatashima (1.0 nm)
Aratsu (0.8 nm)
Shimoaratsu (1.0 nm)
Minamidai (1.1 nm)
Obase (1.2 nm)
Ohashi (0.5 nm)
Futazaki (0.9 nm)
Tatsugami (0.9 nm)
Higashiohashi (0.9 nm)
Chuo (0.6 nm)
Monpimachi (0.7 nm)
Jindenmachi (0.7 nm)
Nishimiyaichi (0.7 nm)
Minamiohashi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 4 nm E 133
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 6 nm N 347
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 7 nm N 25 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 19 nm E 52 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 27 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Yukuhashi Station
0.9 nm N Obase-Nishikōdai-mae Station
1.0 nm N Nishinippon Institute of Technology
1.4 nm S Minami-Yukuhashi Station
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.8 nm N Kanda Station (Fukuoka)
3.1 nm SE Shindembaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:00 2016