Koueki, Japan Page

Other names: 甲植木,Kōueki

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5969 Longitude 130.5033 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 238194

Weather Charts


Koueki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koueki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koueki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chorei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabiishi (0.4 nm)
Sakado (1.1 nm)
Ueki (0.4 nm)
Otoinu (1.1 nm)
Jinnoki (1.2 nm)
Sakude (1.5 nm)
Dainagi (1.6 nm)
Kamisue (0.8 nm)
Sarayama (0.9 nm)
Nameri (1.0 nm)
Nagabaru (1.3 nm)
Nakashima (1.3 nm)
Wakasugi (1.4 nm)
Sue (0.3 nm)
Oshimabara (0.8 nm)
Tadomi (1.2 nm)
Myojinzaka (1.3 nm)
Heiwa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 2 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 16 nm S 195
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 18 nm N 23
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 28 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 26 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Sue Station (Fukuoka)
0.6 nm S Sue-Chūō Station
0.9 nm W Sakado Station (Fukuoka)
0.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.1 nm S Shinbaru Station
1.0 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.4 nm N Kadomatsu Station
1.6 nm S Umi Hachiman-gū
1.7 nm S Umi Station
1.6 nm NW Chōjabaru Station
1.9 nm NE Sasaguri Station
1.9 nm NW Harumachi Station
2.1 nm NE Kasuya District, Fukuoka
2.1 nm NW Iga Station
2.0 nm W Hakatanomori Athletic Stadium
2.2 nm W Higashi-Hirao Park Hakata-no-Mori Stadium
2.2 nm W 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.6 nm SW Garuda Indonesia Flight 865
2.7 nm W List of airports in Japan
2.9 nm NW Doi Station (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:32 2016