Sakude, Japan Page

Other names: 作出

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6216 Longitude 130.5033 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194508

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chojabaru (1.2 nm)
Etsuji (1.2 nm)
Wada (0.6 nm)
Nakakubara (1.2 nm)
Shimokubara (1.4 nm)
Kubara (1.4 nm)
Dainagi (0.4 nm)
Onaka (0.7 nm)
Tanaka (0.8 nm)
Tsubakuro (0.9 nm)
Meiji (0.9 nm)
Sho (0.9 nm)
Shinmachi (1.0 nm)
Heki (1.2 nm)
Kakinoki (1.2 nm)
Shimomachi (1.2 nm)
Jinnoki (0.4 nm)
Otoinu (0.4 nm)
Ueki (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 3 nm W 230 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 17 nm N 25
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 18 nm S 194
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 25 nm E 59
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Kadomatsu Station
0.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.0 nm NE Kasuya District, Fukuoka
1.0 nm E Sasaguri Station
1.5 nm S Sue Station (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm SW Sakado Station (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm W Chōjabaru Station
1.5 nm W Iga Station
1.7 nm W Harumachi Station
2.1 nm S Sue-Chūō Station
2.1 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
2.0 nm NW Doi Station (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm S Shinbaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:20 2016