Ikari, Japan Page

Other names: 伊加利

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6231 Longitude 130.8327 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74031

Weather Charts


Ikari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwanohana (1.2 nm) Shimoimato (0.7 nm)
Dozen (1.1 nm)
Ita (1.1 nm)
Shiratorimachi (1.3 nm)
Mukaida (0.6 nm)
Kuwabara (0.8 nm)
Imatobaru (1.0 nm)
Kamimine (1.0 nm)
Mine (1.0 nm)
Kamiimato (1.0 nm)
Shimadai (1.2 nm)
Ikemoto (1.1 nm)
Goshiro (1.0 nm)
Yasunaga (0.9 nm)
Koshinmachi (1.0 nm)
Mitsui (1.3 nm)
Kumamoto (1.3 nm)
Okutani (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 11 nm E 70
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 14 nm N 24
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 16 nm N 37 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 19 nm W 263 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm E 50 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Tagawa-Ita Station
1.3 nm E Tagawa District, Fukuoka
1.7 nm S Buzen-Kawasaki Station
1.5 nm SW Ikejiri Station
1.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm N Magarikane Station
1.8 nm NW Fukuoka Prefectural University
2.0 nm N Ippommatsu Station (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm W Tagawa-Gotōji Station
2.7 nm N Kawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:27 2016