Kamiimato, Japan Page

Other names: 上今任,Kamiimatō

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6181 Longitude 130.8524 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51001

Weather Charts


Kamiimato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiimato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiimato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukaida (0.4 nm) Kamimine (0.3 nm)
Ikemoto (0.4 nm)
Mine (0.5 nm)
Kuwabara (0.7 nm)
Imatobaru (0.7 nm)
Kakibaruchoju (0.5 nm)
Noharagoe (0.5 nm)
Kouchida-urata (0.7 nm)
Uchida (0.8 nm)
Otani (0.9 nm)
Yasunaga (0.5 nm)
Shimadai (0.6 nm)
Kakibaru (0.6 nm)
Kumamoto (0.7 nm)
Koshinmachi (0.8 nm)
Higashishiratsuchi (0.9 nm)
Umeda (0.9 nm)
Akinaga (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 10 nm E 66
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 13 nm N 19
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 16 nm N 33 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm W 264 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm E 48 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Tagawa District, Fukuoka
2.1 nm N Magarikane Station
2.0 nm SW Buzen-Kawasaki Station
2.4 nm N Ippommatsu Station (Fukuoka)
2.3 nm NW Tagawa-Ita Station
2.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.7 nm S Nishi-Soeda Station
2.3 nm W Ikejiri Station
2.6 nm NW Fukuoka Prefectural University
2.9 nm N Kawara Station
3.0 nm S Soeda Station
2.7 nm W Tagawa-Gotōji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:35 2016