Chigocho, Japan Page

Other names: 千合町,Chigōchō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0475 Longitude 136.0325 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 51N Long (DMS) 136° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5169

Weather Charts


Chigocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chigocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chigocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omicho (0.7 nm)
Gumizakicho (1.0 nm)
Gamocho (1.2 nm)
Konyucho (1.4 nm)
Onyucho (1.6 nm)
Shirahamacho (2.1 nm)
Ayukawacho (2.5 nm)
Utaidanicho (0.5 nm)
Kuniyamacho (0.6 nm)
Hatanakacho (0.7 nm)
Kazaocho (0.9 nm)
Shukudocho (1.7 nm)
Nishibesshocho (1.9 nm)
Shimoikaricho (1.9 nm)
Gotaishicho (2.1 nm)
Bushucho (0.8 nm)
Amagatanicho (1.7 nm)
Betsubatacho (2.0 nm)
Amadani (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 10 nm E 58
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 27 nm N 40 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 46 nm S 223
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 64 nm S 137 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 66 nm E 56 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW 136th meridian east
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
3.7 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
4.3 nm SW 36th parallel north
5.0 nm S Nyū District, Fukui
7.3 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
7.3 nm E Fukui Prefectural Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:53 2016