Betsubatacho, Japan Page

Other names: 別畑町,Betsubatachō

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0189 Longitude 136.0540 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 136° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9893

Weather Charts


Betsubatacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betsubatacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betsubatacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amagatanicho (0.4 nm)
Gamocho (2.4 nm)
Gumizakicho (2.5 nm)
Shukudocho (0.7 nm)
Nishibesshocho (1.1 nm)
Kazaocho (1.2 nm)
Bushucho (1.2 nm)
Hatanakacho (1.5 nm)
Utaidanicho (1.6 nm)
Kuniyamacho (2.1 nm)
Chigocho (2.0 nm)
Shimoikaricho (2.7 nm)
Omicho (2.5 nm)
Gotaishicho (3.1 nm)
Amadani (0.4 nm)
Maki (0.7 nm)
Shiratakicho (1.4 nm)
Otanji (2.0 nm)
Kami-ito (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 11 nm E 47
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 28 nm N 37 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 45 nm W 226
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 62 nm S 136 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 66 nm E 55 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.9 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
3.0 nm S Nyū District, Fukui
2.6 nm W 136th meridian east
4.4 nm W 36th parallel north
6.5 nm E Fukui Prefectural Stadium
6.6 nm E Fukui Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:20 2016