Yoshihama, Japan Page

Other names: 吉浜,ヨシハマ,よしはま

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1304 Longitude 139.8406 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 26E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15040

Weather Charts


Yoshihama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshihama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshihama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawamuko (0.4 nm)
Okatabira-shimo (0.4 nm)
Nakamichidai (0.5 nm)
Nakahara (0.7 nm)
Hongo-hama (0.7 nm)
Shibadai (0.7 nm)
Shibahara (0.8 nm)
Hota (0.9 nm)
Shimohara (0.9 nm)
Uehara (0.9 nm)
Ezukishimo (0.7 nm) Ejiri (0.3 nm)
Dairoku (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.5 nm)
Fukura (0.6 nm)
Sunada (0.7 nm)
Nakahara (0.9 nm)
Wami (0.9 nm)
Daimon (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 8 nm S 183
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 12 nm N 320
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm N 353 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm W 228 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 35 nm N 334 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Hota Station (Chiba)
0.9 nm SW List of mines in Japan
0.9 nm SW Awa District, Chiba
1.1 nm S Awa-Katsuyama Station
1.6 nm N Nihon-ji
1.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
1.7 nm N List of the highest statues
1.8 nm N Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
1.8 nm N Nokogiriyama Ropeway
2.3 nm S Iwai Station
2.4 nm N Hamakanaya Station
2.6 nm NW Tokyo-Wan Ferry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:34 2016