Daimon, Japan Page

Other names: 大門,ダイモン,だいもん

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1158 Longitude 139.8460 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17585

Weather Charts


Daimon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wami
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakahara (0.6 nm)
Sunada (0.7 nm)
Tamachi (0.7 nm)
Onawa (0.8 nm)
Fukura (0.4 nm)
Hara (0.5 nm)
Ejiri (0.6 nm)
Dairoku (0.6 nm)
Yoshihama (0.9 nm)
Tsukahara (0.6 nm)
Yamada (0.8 nm)
Miyagayatsu (0.2 nm)
Shimosakuma (0.3 nm)
Shirokane (0.4 nm)
Tako (0.5 nm)
Ichibuse (0.8 nm)
Iinozaka (0.8 nm)
Kegiya (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 7 nm S 186
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 13 nm N 322
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm N 353 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 31 nm W 230 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 36 nm N 335 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Awa District, Chiba
0.6 nm W Awa-Katsuyama Station
0.6 nm W List of mines in Japan
1.4 nm S Iwai Station
1.6 nm N Hota Station (Chiba)
2.5 nm N Nihon-ji
2.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.6 nm N List of the highest statues
2.7 nm N Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
2.7 nm N Nokogiriyama Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:49 2016