Yamada, Japan Page

Other names: ヤマダ,やまだ,山田

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1400 Longitude 139.9501 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9086

Weather Charts


Yamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enokihata (0.8 nm)
Homyo (0.9 nm)
Okuiri (0.3 nm)
Kozuka (0.4 nm)
Hikkoshi (0.7 nm)
Yasukurayatsu (0.8 nm)
Nakanuma (1.0 nm)
Oshiro (1.1 nm)
Arai (0.4 nm)
Kozuka-hongo (0.5 nm)
Umeda (0.7 nm)
Hiratsuka-hongo (0.8 nm)
Oyama (0.9 nm)
Konoma (0.9 nm)
Sekibata (0.2 nm)
Nishibata (0.3 nm)
Hoteigo (0.7 nm)
Hiratsuka (0.9 nm)
Okugumi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 10 nm S 212
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 15 nm N 352
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 16 nm W 304
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm N 341 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 37 nm N 327 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.4 nm SE Bōsō Hill Range
6.6 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
5.7 nm SW Iwai Station
5.5 nm W Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
5.5 nm W Hota Station (Chiba)
6.3 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:33 2016